CTC and Ag Center Teachers

Bartlett, Wayne Law and Public Safety

Specialty:
Court Systems and Practices,
Law Enforcement

Beall, Courtney Health Science

Specialty:
Sports Medicine

Blackner, Debbie Marketing Sales and Service

Specialty:
Entrepreneurship,
,
Sports and Entertainment

Chavoya, Ethan Hospitality and Tourism

Specialty:
Culinary,
Hospitality Services

Copenhaver, Rodney Arts, AV Technology and Communications

Specialty:
Audio Video Production,
Digital Audio

Durr, Kyle Agricultural Sciences

Specialty:
Agricultural Mechanics,
Introduction to Welding

Farmer, Lacie Agricultural Sciences

Specialty:
Floral Design,
Horticulture Science

Foote, Gary Automotive

Specialty:
Automotive

Fulton, Randy AISD Fire Academy Coordinator

Specialty:
Fire Academy

Gray, Gregory Construction

Specialty:
Building Maintenance

Harvey, Jamal Automotive

Specialty:
Automotive

Higginbotham, Richard Health Science

Specialty:
Health Science Theory and Lab,
Practicum in Health Science

Howard, Katherine Arts, AV Technology and Communications

Specialty:
Digital Audio,
Graphic Design

Ingram, Mark Health Science

Specialty:
Health Science Theory and Lab

Isbrecht, Ashley Health Science

Specialty:
Pharmacology,
Sports Medicine

Jackson, Charel Cosmetology

Specialty:
Cosmetology

Jackson, Lashawndra Cosmetology

Specialty:
Cosmetology

Jones, Livia Law and Public Safety

Specialty:
Court Systems and Practices,
Law Enforcement

Keller, Cameron STEM

Specialty:
Aerospace Engineering,
Robotics

Kemp, Fred AISD Police Academy Coordinator

Specialty:
Police Academy

Knierim, J. Kevin Marketing

Specialty:
Entrepreneurship,
Practicum in Business,

La Bruyere, Ed STEM

Specialty:
Engineering Design and Development,
Practicum in STEM

Law, Suzette Special Education Inclusion Teacher

Specialty:
SPED

Mariscal, Ana Health Science

Specialty:
Medical Microbiology,
Pharmacology

McAlister, Randy Manufacturing

Specialty:
Welding

McCorvey, Horace Health Science

Specialty:
Health Science Theory and Lab

Mendez, Christen Manufacturing

Specialty:
Welding

Monroe, Alyce Hospitality and Tourism

Specialty:
Culinary,
Travel and Tourism

Morelus, Brenda Health Science

Specialty:
Medical Microbiology

Morse, Shelby Agricultural Science

Specialty:
Advanced Animal Science,
Livestock Production,
Wildlife

Mullen, Michael Information Technology; Arts, AV Technology and Communications

Specialty:
Computer Maintenance,
Practicum in Art and AV and Communications,
Practicum in Human Services,
Practicum in Photography

Neal, Chantel Law and Public Safety

Specialty:
Court Systems and Practices

Ortega, Candace Manufacturing

Specialty:
Welding

Paniagua Cox, Elissa Pathophysiology

Specialty:
Pathophysiology

Pope, Randall Health Science

Specialty:
Biomedical Innovation,
Medical Interventions

Powell, Lin Marketing

Specialty:
Advertising,
,
Sports and Entertainment

Powell, Preston STEM

Specialty:
Engineering Design and Development,
Robotics

Robinius, Jacqulyn Health Science

Specialty:
Health Science Theory and Lab,
Practicum in Health Science

Schreiber, Beverly Marketing Sales and Service

Specialty:
Advertising,
Health Informatics,
Richard Green Internship,
Sports and Entertainment

Smith, Christy Cosmetology

Specialty:
Cosmetology

Summers, Kari Architectural Design II

Specialty:
Animation II,
Architectural Design II

Terry, Dustin STEM

Specialty:
Aerospace Engineering,
Precision Metal Manufacturing (CNC)

Tryggvason, Amanda Agricultural Science

Specialty:
Veterinary Medicine,
Wildlife

Wagley, Benjamin Arts, AV Technology and Communications

Specialty:
Animation II

Ward, Valencia Health Science

Specialty:
Medical Interventions

Will, Cynthia Hospitality and Tourism

Specialty:
Culinary,
Travel and Tourism

Winter, Jenny Health Science

Specialty:
Health Science Theory and Lab,
Pharmacology

Wood, Amy Law and Public Safety

Specialty:
Law Enforcement