img

School Directory

The Arlington Independent School District currently has a total of 75 schools, 10 high schools, 13 junior high schools and 52 elementary schools. The previous information includes alternative schools. Click name for school's site and address for map.

        Principal

Senior High Schools

     
Arlington 818 W. Park Row
76013
682-867-8100
Shahveer Dhalla
Arlington Collegiate HS
at TCC-SE
2224 Southeast Pkwy
76018 817-515-3550 Dr. Ben Bholan
Bowie 2101 Highbank Dr. 76018 682-867-4400 William Manley
Lamar 1400 Lamar Blvd W. 76012 682-867-8300 Andrew Hagman
Martin 4501 W. Pleasant Ridge 76016 682-867-8600 Marlene Roddy
Newcomer Ctr. 701 E. Arbrook Blvd 76014 682-867-7100 Mark Strand
Sam Houston 2000 Sam Houston Dr. 76014 682-867-8200 Fernando Benavides
Seguin 7001 Silo Rd. 76002 682-867-6700 Sam Nix
Turning Point 5618 W. Arkansas Ln. 76016 682-867-3000 Juan Villarreal
Venture 4900 W. Arkansas Ln. 76016 682-867-6400 Beverley McReynolds
       

Junior High Schools

     
Bailey
2411 Winewood Ln.
76013 682-867-0700
Tiffany Benavides
Barnett 2101 Sublett Rd. 76018 682-867-5000 Stephanie Hawthorne
Boles 3900 Green Oaks Blvd. S.W. 76017 682-867-8000 Jeff Provence
Carter 701 Tharp St. 76010 682-867-1700 Reny Lizardo
Ferguson 600 S. E. Green Oaks Blvd. 76018 682-867-1600 Jerod Zahn
Gunn 3000 S. Fielder Rd. 76015 682-867-5400 Juan Villarreal (i)
Hutcheson 2101 Browning Dr. 76010 682-867-2400 Inelda Acosta
Nichols * 2201 Ascension Blvd. 76006 682-867-2600 Julie Harcrow
Ousley 950 S. E. Parkway 76018 682-867-5700 Lora Thurston
Shackelford * 2000 N. Fielder Rd. 76012 682-867-3600 Barbara Lindley (i)
Turning Point Jr. 2209 N. Davis Dr. 76012 682-867-3050 Linda Williams
Workman 701 E. Arbrook Blvd. 76014 682-867-1200 Kelvin Stroy
Young 3200 Woodside Dr. 76016 682-867-3400 Kelly Hastings
       

Elementary Schools

* - Uniform policy in effect for this campus
Adams 2220 Sherry St. 76010 682-867-2130 Lesley Rhodes
Amos
3100 Daniel Dr.
76014
682-867-4700
Susan Laird
Anderson * 1101 Timberlake Dr. 76010 682-867-7750 Dr. Kyle Bunker
Ashworth 6700 Silo Rd. 76002 682-867-4800 Rhonda Greer
Atherton 2101 Overbrook Dr. 76014 682-867-4900 Dr. Kathy Link (i)
Bebensee 5900 Inks Lake Dr. 76018 682-867-5100 David Dillard
Beckham 1700 Southeast Parkway 76018 682-867-6600 Susan Mitchell
Berry 1800 Joyce St. 76010 682-867-0850 Larry Beaver
Blanton * 1900 S. Collins St. 76010 682-867-1000 Joshua Leonard
Bryant 2201 Havenwood Dr. 76018 682-867-5200 Randi Smith
Burgin 401 E. Mayfield R. 76014 682-867-1300 Sheila Madden
Butler 2121 Margaret Dr. 76012 682-867-1010 Stacie Humbles
Corey 5200 Kelly Elliot Rd. 76017 682-867-3900 Steve Howell
Crouch * 2810 Prairie Hill, G. P. 75051 682-867-0200 Jackeline Orsini
Crow * 1201 Coke Dr. 76010 682-867-1850 Melinda Schweig (i)
Ditto 3001 Quail Ln. 76016 682-867-3100 Karie Kuster
Duff 3100 Lynnwood Dr. 76013 682-867-2000 Cynthia Harbison
Dunn 2201 Woodside Dr. 76013 682-867-3200 Mary Helen Burnett
Ellis 2601Shadow Ridge Dr. 76006 682-867-7900 Shaketa Traylor
Farrell * 3410 Paladium Dr., G. P. 75052 682-867-0300 Glen Brunk
Fitzgerald 5201 Creek Valley Dr. 76018 682-867-5300 Robert Cox
Foster 1025 High Point Rd. 76015 682-867-5350 Jacquelyn McClendon
Goodman 1400 Rebecca Ln. 76014 682-867-2200 Selina Elizondo
Hale * 2400 E. Mayfield Rd. 76014 682-867-1530 Claudia Morales
Hill 2020 W. Tucker Blvd. 76013 682-867-2300 Lloyd Day
Johns * 1900 Sherry St. 76010 682-867-2500 Tammy Rogers
Key 3621 Roosevelt Dr. 76016 682-867-5500 Tiffany Jackson
Knox 2315 Stonegate 76010 682-867-2051 Rose Ravin
Kooken Center 423 N. Center St. 76012 682-867-7152 Dr. Connie Spence
Larson * 2620 Avenue K, G. P. 75050 682-867-0000 Teri Conley
Little 3721 Little Rd. 76016 682-867-3300 Beth Anne Woodard
Miller 6401 W. Pleasant Ridge Rd. 76016 682-867-8400 Debbie Williams (i)
Moore 5500 Park Springs Blvd. 76017 682-867-8900 Dr. Christi Buell
Morton * 2900 Barrington Pl. 76014 682-867-5600 Tashalon McDonald
Pearcy 601 E. Harris Rd. 76002 682-867-5555 Nicole Turnipseed
Pope 901 Chestnut Dr. 76012 682-867-2750 Celina Kilgore
Rankin * 1900 Oleander Dr. 76010 682-867-2800 Raul Espinosa
Remynse 2720 Fall Drive, G.P. 75052 682-867-0500 Matt Brown
Roark * 2401 Roberts Cir. 76010 682-867-2900 Stephanie Lee
Roquemore 2001 Van Buren Dr. 76011 682-867-3500 Yvonne Harris-DuPont
Sherrod * 2626 Lincoln Dr. 76006 682-867-3700 Dr. Matt Varnell
Short 2000 California Ln. 76015 682-867-5850 Tracey Cross
South Davis 2001 S. Davis Dr. 76013 682-867-3800 David Gutierrez
Speer * 811 Fuller St. 76012 682-867-4000 Selena Bastidas
Starrett 2675 Fairmont Dr., G. P. 75052 682-867-0400 John Wofford
Swift 1101 S. Fielder Rd. 76013 682-867-4100 Chelsea Allison
Thornton * 2301 E. Park Row Dr. 76010 682-867-4200 Alicia Rodriguez
Webb * 1200 N. Cooper St. 76011 682-867-4300 Raquel Leiker
West 2911 Kingswood Dr., G. P. 75052 682-867-0100 Brandon Chandler
Williams 4915 Red Birch Dr. 76018 682-867-5900 Mark Kammlah
Wimbish 1601 Wright St. 76012 682-867-6000 Kari Pride (i)
Wood 3300 Pimlico Dr. 76017 682-867-1100 Lesley Bettis