2019 - 2020
Teacher of the Year &
Paraprofessional of the Year

Teacher of the Year

Teacher of the Year - Sara Grenier
Paraprofessional of the Year - Linda Spradlin

Teacher & Paraprofessional of the Year

Teacher & Paraprofessional of the Year

Teachers of the Month & Paraprofessionals of the Month

Teachers of the Month & Paraprofessionals of the Month

Deano Passariello Audrey Alotto
Deano Passariello
August 2020
Staff  Member of the Month
Audrey Alotto
August 2020
Teacher of the Month
Tina Hargrove Monica Moreno
Tina Hargrove
October 2019
Staff Member of the Month
Monica Moreno
October 2019
Teacher of the Month
Sally Cagle Phyllis Henderson
Sally Cagle
December 2019
Teacher of the Month
Phyllis Henderson
December 2019
Staff Member of the Month
Diane Gunnip Tamika HarperLinda Spradlin
Diane Gunnip
February 2020
Teacher of the Month
 Linda Spradlin & Tamika Harper
February 2020

Staff Member of the Month
Ms. Ranney Bethany Rooke
Christina
April 2019

Staff Member of the Month
Beth Rooke
April 2019

Teacher  of the Month
Shannon Friske Gena Blasingame
Shannon Friske
September  2019
Staff  Member of the Month
Gena Blasingame
September 2019
Teacher of the Month
Ms. Ranney

MS. Hill

Christina Ranney
November 2019
Staff  Member of the Month
Asya Hill
November 2019
Teacher of the Month
Ms. Oguogo Cumpston
Heather Oguguo
January 2020
Staff Member of the Month
 Jason Cumpston
January 2020
Teacher  of the Month
Social Studies Teacher Tina Hargrove
Arthur Aven
March 2019

Teacher of the Month
Tina Hargrove
March 2019
Staff Member of the Month
Reading Teacher
May 2019
Staff Member
Bridgit Cooper
May 2019
Teacher of the Month

 

Teachers of Past Years

Boles Years

Years

Teacher

1 1987-1988 Anita Bayless
2 1988-1989 Ann Thomas
3 1989-1990 Cynthia Barnes
4 1990-1991 Eileen Engleson-Stearns
5 1991-1992 Gwen Offutt
6 1992-1993 Kathie Miley
7 1993-1994 Tom Routt
8 1994-1995 Barney Fratto
9 1995-1996 Debbie Dow
10 1996-1997 Marianne Varner
11 1997-1998 Sandra Cope
12 1998-1999 Jeanne Maxwell
13 1999-2000 Gwen Offutt
14 2000-2001 Perinza Bishop
15 2001-2002 Terry Whitcher
16 2002-2003 Joe Allred
17 2003-2004 Laura Farnell
18 2004-2005 Kathy Oglesby
19 2005-2006 Starmye Goforth
20 2006-2007 Kevin Hughes
21 2007-2008 Gwen Offutt
22 2008-2009 Elaine Morgan
23 2009-2010 Jody Martin
24 2010-2011 Ray Borden
25 2011-2012 Cory Singer
26 2012-2013 Kevin Paris
27 2013-2014 Ryshel Kenner
28 2014-2015 Colin Talbot
29 2015-2016 Diane Gunnip
30 2016-2017 Lori Green
31 2017-2018 Ann Prichard
32 2018-2019 Jocelyn Epley
33 2019-2020  Sara Grenier

Paraprofessionals
of Past Years

Boles Years

Year

Paraprofessional of the Year

25 2011-2012 Debbie Martin
26 2012-2013 Sandy Barker
27 2013-2014 Linda Booth
28 2014-2015 Linda Spradlin
29 2015-2016 Shannon Friske
30 2016-2017 Marlin Clark
31 2017-2018 Josefina Ramos
32 2018-2019 Flor Diaz
33 2019-2020  Linda Spradlin