Please click on this link http://tinyurl.com/yc4p35bj for athletic schedules.

Please click on the person's name for additional information.
  Athletic Coordinator
 Scott Peach
  Athletic Trainers
  Kyle Beck  Christine Morgan
 Archery
 9th Grade Coaches  Junior Varsity Coaches Varsity Coaches
Rick Albus
Baseball
 9th Grade Coaches  Junior Varsity Coaches Varsity Coaches  Booster Club
 Marc Garza David Barrientes Brian Womack: Head Coach
Heath Crossnoe
Click link below for schedule
2020 Baseball Schedule
Basketball - Boys
 9th Grade Coaches  Junior Varsity Coaches Varsity Coaches
 Colby Pippen
Billy Coats
 Tim Story Will Floyd
Paul Williams: Head Coach
Basketball - Girls
 9th Grade Coaches  Junior Varsity Coaches Varsity Coaches
Michelle Jordan Kendall Stuck   Shelby Clark: Head Coach
Cheerleading
 9th Grade Coaches  Junior Varsity Coaches Varsity Coaches  Booster Club
  Olivia Miller   Jarad Hall   Brandi Bastas  https://coltcheer.com/
Cross Country
 9th Grade Coaches  Junior Varsity Coaches Varsity Coaches
Rachel Davis
Joseph Minniear, Head Coach
Drill Team
 9th Grade Coaches  Junior Varsity Coaches Varsity Coaches
 Jenny Knight: Director
Football
 9th Grade Coaches  Junior Varsity Coaches Varsity Coaches  Football web site:http://www.ahsfootball.org/
Marc Garza
Andy White
 David Barrientes
Wes Cox
T.J. Dibble
Phillip Nelson
Colby Pippen
Chris Reil
Tim Story
Brian Womack
 David Barrientes
Billy Coats
Wes Cox
T.J. Dibble
Dustin Laswell
Phillip Nelson
Scott Peach: Head Coach
Colby Pippen
Tim Story
Jeff Waldrop
Colt Football Ticket Sales 2019
Golf
 9th Grade Coaches  Junior Varsity Coaches Varsity Coaches
 Eric Buechele: Boys Head Coach
Blake Arnold: Girls: Head Coach
Gymnastics
 9th Grade Coaches  Junior Varsity Coaches Varsity Coaches
Soccer - Boys
 9th Grade Coaches  Junior Varsity Coaches Varsity Coaches  Soccer Facebook Page
Andy White  Wes Cox   Jeff Waldrop: Head Coach  https://www.facebook.com/AHSBoysSoccer/
Soccer - Girls
 9th Grade Coaches  Junior Varsity Coaches Varsity Coaches
Rachel Davis  Isaac Linnabary   Andrea Scott: Head Coach
Softball
 9th Grade Coaches  Junior Varsity Coaches Varsity Coaches  Booster Club
 Alicia Kaufman  Meredith Beakley Valarie Henry: Head Coach
Michelle Jordan
 http://www.leaguelineup.com/welcome.asp?url=coltsoftball
Twitter
https://twitter.com/AHSColtsoftball?lang=en
Step Team
 9th Grade Coaches  Junior Varsity Coaches Varsity Coaches
 Jennifer Flores
Jessica Wilson
Swimming
 9th Grade Coaches  Junior Varsity Coaches Varsity Coaches
Suzanne Dangelmaier: Head Coach
Tennis
 9th Grade Coaches  Junior Varsity Coaches Varsity Coaches  Booster Club
 James Bramlett   Christine Wehrli  Matt McCleary: Head Coach  http://coltstennisbooster.weebly.com/
Track
 9th Grade Coaches  Junior Varsity Coaches Varsity Coaches
Chris Reil;
Boys
Joseph Minnier, Girls
Dustin Laswell
Colby Pippen: Boys
Johnny Stephens: Girls
T.J. Dibble: Boys
Will Floyd: Girls
Volleyball
 9th Grade Coaches  Junior Varsity Coaches Varsity Coaches  Volleyball Camp Information
Issac Linnabary
Kendall Stuck
Alicia Kaufman
Kim Spencer
Alicia Kaufman
Kim Spencer:  Head Coach
 Arlington I Dig Volleyball Camp Flyer(2)
Wrestling
 9th Grade Coaches  Junior Varsity Coaches Varsity Coaches www.ahscoltwrestling.com
  Johnny Stephens: Girls  Troy Collins: Boys Head Coach
Jason Denhartog: BoysDan Provence: Girls Head Coach