Websites below are not maintained or monitored by the Martin Web Team. Please refer to the listed sponsor when inquiring about their contents.

NAME SPONSOR EMAIL MEETINGS & INFO
Academic Decathlon
Academic Quiz League [Whiz Quiz]
Academic UIL
AFJROTC
Archery Alex Villanueva
ASL Club Kathy Tempeny
Daniel Andrews
295 – Once a week
AVID Club Perinza Reddic 171 – 2nd Wednesdays of the month
Band
Baseball Matt Waller
Kurt Wilson
Kyle Jones
Ryan Besset
Basketball Boys

John Osborn
Chris Hall
Nana Ankamah
Brandon Rolfe

Basketball Girls Bethany Gonzales
Brandon Bounds
Kyla Edwards
Courtney Hervey
Bass Fishing
Bowling Team
Cheer Taylor Bentley
Misty Kirkland
Shalon Ramirez
Chess
Choir
Computer Science James Hovey 184B
Criminal Justice League
Cross Country Brandon Baxter
Kyla Edwards
Nana Ankamah
Cultural Awareness Coalition
DECA
Dungeons and Dragons
Engineering Club
Fashion Club Molly Pearcy 242 – Once a month
Fellowship of Christian Athletes (FCA) Rhonda Dunn Gym B – 3rd Thursday of each month
Football Chad Rives
Bob Clark
Brady Cagle
Tim Mays
Reid Pride
Jake Sharum
OJ Sinclair
Blake Hodges
Cody Muller
Kurt Wilson
Nic Smith
Brandon Rolfe
Ryan Bessent
Denzel Green
Kyle Jones
FORK Cheryl Zavros
French Club &
French National Honor Society
Ndobia Fall 160 – Biweekly
Future Business Leaders of America [FBLA] Griffin Goldstein 106
Future Farmers of America [Arlington FFA] Kristin Clark Ag Science Center – Monthly
Gardening Olivia Basham 209 – Second Tuesday of the month
Gaming Daniel Lunsford
Tyler Clark
144 – Fridays twice a month during lunch
German Club,
German National Honor Society & German Competition Team
Andrea Bonner 173 – Lunch/after school
Girls Who Code James Hovey
Golf Boys Jeff Plemons
Golf Girls Chris Wylie
Gymnastics Amber Kelly
Hack
Health Occupations Students of America [HOSA] Cori Davis 286C – Mondays at lunch
Hispanic Students Association Michelle Carone 162
INSTAGRAM: @mhs._.hsa
Interact Club (Rotary International)
Italian Exchange Program
Junior World Affairs Council (JWAC) Sarah Spurrier
Gerri Brown
205/207 – Wednesdays during lunch
Key Club Briana Lavelle 238 – 8th period and during lunch
Knights Chess Club
Latin Club & Latin National Honor Society
LitMag Elizabeth Osbourne 243 – 1st period
Martin Book Club Suzanne Severns Library – Once a month during lunch
Martin Theatre Jordan Chambers
Kelly Groves
260A – Once a week
FACEBOOK: @MartinHighTheatre
INSTAGRAM: @MartinHighTheatre
Martin Student News
Math National Honor Society (Mu Alpha Theta) Jennifer Kopetsky
Meribah Treadway
224/Little Theater
Mock Trial Team Griffin Goldstein 106
Multicultural Alliance Club
Muslim Student Association (MSA)
National Honor Society
National Science Honor Society Sharon Miller 262 – 3rd Thursday of the month
One Act Play
Oral Interpretation and Debate
Orchestra
Physics Club
Phoenix Yearbook
Project SOAR (Students Obtaining Academic Recognition)
Psi Alpha (Psychology Club) Rachael Peterson
Griffin Goldstein
Little Theater – Once a month during the last week
Public Speaking Club Michelle Frato 197 – Once a six weeks
Quidditch Club
Ready Set Teach
Revive Debra Allison
Jennifer Rothwell
263/Gym B – Tuesdays during lunch
Roboboat Team  & MHS SEALS
Rho Kappa Social Studies NHS Olivia Basham 209 – Twice a year
Robotics Team Paul Laux 140A – Regularly after school
Rugby Club Travis Blythe
Science National Honor Society Amy Pike
Sage Johnson
291 –  Once a month during lunch
Sexuality and Gender Alliance (SAGA) Katie Blanchard
Jaylee Holland
Michelle Carone
282B – Last Friday of each month during lunch
Skateboarding Club Nick Bell 101 – Wednesdays during lunch
Soccer Boys Joey Lockhart
Reid Pride
Denzel Green
Soccer Girls Alexis Santos

Jarrae Bell

Allison Burrola

Society of the Fine Arts (SOFA)
Softball Stephen Holton
Courtney Hervey
Amanda Chamberlain
Chris Hall
Spanish Club Michelle Carone 162 – Wednesdays
Spanish National Honor Society
Students Together And Naturally Diverse [STAND]
STEM Solar Car Racing Brandon Searcey
Josh Ogg
185A – A days after school (not Fridays)
Steppers [Step Team]
Strength and Conditioning Owen Rogers
Student Council Molly Haney 250
INSTAGRAM: jamesmartinstuco
Sundancers [Drill Team] Jacy Prater
Swim Alex Weidemann
Table Tennis
Technical Honor Society
Technology Student Association (TSA) Cheryl Zavros 285C – during lunch
Tennis John Stafford
Chad Dozier
Jason Schenck
Texas Association of Future Educators [TAFE]
The Coup [Literary Magazine]
Track Sadonna Thornton
Blake Hodges
Nic Smith
Cody Muller
Brady Cagle
Tim Mays
Bob Clark
OJ Sinclair
Jake Sharum
UIL Accounting
UIL Current Events
UIL Social Studies
Vietnamese Student Association
Visual Arts Club
Volleyball Rhonda Dunn
Amanda Chamberlain
Jarrae Bell
Warrior Post [Newspaper]
World Geography Club
Wrestling Boys Patrick Dunn
Tito ValetinScott Trussel
FACEBOOK: @martinwrestling
INSTAGRAM: @martinwrestling
Wrestling Girls Jeff Hall
Allison Burrola
Unleashed Poetry Club
Young Americans for Political Awareness [YAPA]