Staff

Staff

Administration
Marlene Roddy Principal (682) 867-8600 Email Marlene Roddy
Steve Smith Assistant Principal (A-Cod) (682) 867-8630 Email Steve Smith
Greg McQuitty Assistant Principal (Coe-Gun) (682) 867-8614 Email Greg McQuitty
Tunya Redvine Assistant Principal (Guo-Lon) (682) 867-8615 Email Tunya Redvine
Kristi Graham Assistant Principal (Loo-Par) (682) 867-8629 Email Kristi Graham
Luann Kennedy Assistant Principal (Pas-Sei) (682) 867-8620 Email Luann Kennedy
Assistant Principal (Sej-Wille) (682) 867-8633
Amanda Cobb Assistant Principal (Willf-Z & AVID) (682) 867-8620 Email Amanda Cobb
Robin Griffith-Yates Assistant Principal (STEM) (682) 867-8631 Email Robin Griffith-Yates
Office Staff
Sally Hansen School Secretary (682) 867-8612 Email Sally Hansen
Laurie Swinney Attendance Secretary (A-Cod) (682) 867-8630 Email Laurie Swinney
Maryann Jacobs Attendance Secretary (Coe-Gun) (682) 867-8614 Email Maryann Jacobs
Nina Fink Attendance Secretary (Guo-Lon) (682) 867-8615 Email Nina Fink
Holly Ragsdill Attendance Secretary (Loo-Par) (682) 867-8629 Email Holly Ragsdill
Aileen Bennett Attendance Secretary (Sej-Wille) (682) 867-8633 Email Aileen Bennett
Lee Ann Hall Attendance Secretary (Pas-Sei, Vol-Z, AVID) (682) 867-8620 Email Lee Ann Hall
Carol Rakes Attendance Secretary (STEM) (682) 867-8631 Email Carol Rakes
Monica Woods Receptionist (682) 867-8600 Email Monica Woods
Counselors
Dr. David Pyatt Counselor (A-Brov) (682) 867-8624 Email Dr. David Pyatt
Amy Benson Counselor (Brow-Dea) (682) 867-8776 Email Amy Benson
Jana Lewis Counselor (Deb-Grav) (682) 867-8730 Email Jana Lewis
Suzanne Bandy Counselor (Graw-John) (682) 867-8850 Email Suzanne Bandy
Connie David Counselor (Jon-Mart) (682) 867-8626 Email Connie David
Karen Peters Counselor (Marv-Orr) (682) 867-8627 Email Karen Peters
Jarita Galbreath Counselor (Ort-Roi) (682) 867-8607 Email Jarita Galbreath
Susan Kingen Counselor (Roj-Tob) (682) 867-8628 Email Susan Kingen
Jai Davis Counselor (Toc-Z) (682) 867-8623 Email Jai Davis
Edwina Thompson Counselor (AVID) (682) 867-8625 Email Edwina Thompson
Sara Stringer Counselor (A-L STEM) (682) 867-8610 Email Sara Stringer
Stephanie Vreeland Counselor (M-Z STEM) (682) 867-8806 Email Stephanie Vreeland
Support Staff
Jennifer Etley Dean of Instruction (682) 867-8877 Email Jennifer Etley
Barbara Johnson Registrar (682) 867-8622 Email Barbara Johnson
Cheryl Wright Testing Coordinator (682) 867-8661 Email Cheryl Wright
Shanna Grindle Diagnostician (A-I) (682) 867-8806 Email Shanna Grindle
Julia Chappell Diagnostician (J-Z) (682) 867-8860 Email Julie Chappell
Randy Nyhus District Attendance Officer (682) 867-1918 Email Randy Nyhus
Select Language