School Leadership

In general, this department is responsible for the management, direction, supervision, and evaluation of schools and school principals within AISD.

Department Contact:

Dr. Christi Buell

Area Superintendent

(682) 867-7735
cbuell@aisd.net

Area 1

  • Arlington High School
  • Martin High School
  • Bailey Junior High
  • Boles Junior High
  • Gunn Junior High
  • Young Junior High
  • Blanton Elementary
  • Ditto Elementary
  • Duff Elementary
  • Dunn Elementary
  • Foster Elementary
  • Hill Elementary
  • Key Elementary
  • Little Elementary
  • Miller Elementary
  • Moore Elementary
  • Short Elementary
  • South Davis Elementary
  • Swift Elementary
  • Wimbish Elementary
  • Wood Elementary

Department Contact:

Beth Hollinger

Area Superintendent

(682) 867-7734
bholling@aisd.net

Area 2

  • Bowie High School
  • Juan Seguin High School
  • Venture High School
  • Newcomer Center
  • Turning Point Secondary School
  • Barnett Junior High
  • Ousley Junior High
  • Anderson Elementary
  • Ashworth Elementary
  • Bebensee Elementary
  • Beckham Elementary
  • Berry Elementary
  • Crow Elementary
  • Bryant Elementary
  • Farrell Elementary
  • Fitzgerald Elementary
  • Patrick Elementary
  • Pearcy Elementary
  • Starret Elementary
  • Thornton Elementary
  • West Elementary
  • Williams Elementary

Department Contact:

A. Tracie Brown

Area Superintendent

(682) 867-7705
tbrown2@aisd.net

Area 3

  • Sam Houston High School
  • Career and Technical Center
  • Carter Junior High
  • Workman Junior High
  • Adams Elementary
  • Atherton Elementary
  • Burgin Elementary
  • Crouch Elementary
  • Goodman Elementary
  • Hale Elementary
  • Johns Elementary
  • Knox Elementary
  • McNutt Elementary
  • Morton Elementary
  • Rankin Elementary
  • Remynse Elementary
  • Roark Elementary

Department Contact:

Michelle Wilmoth

Area Superintendent

(682) 867-7707
mwilmoth@aisd.net

Area 4

  • Arlington Collegiate High School
  • Lamar High School
  • Nichols Junior High
  • Shackelford Junior High
  • Amos Elementary
  • Butler Elementary
  • Corey Academy
  • Ellis Elementary
  • Jones Academy
  • Kooken Education Center and Community-Based Pre-K
  • Larson Elementary
  • Peach Elementary
  • Pope Elementary
  • Sherrod Elementary
  • Speer Elementary
  • Webb Elementary